Members Login  
site-map



Absolute Soul Secrets®

 

Privacy Policy

 

1. General

Absolute Soul Secrets® recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about the security of your personal information. We are committed to adopting the highest privacy standards to safeguard our customers' personal information. Absolute Soul Secrets, is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. Absolute Soul Secrets’ collection, use and disclosure of personal information is set out below:

 

2. What Personal Information does Absolute Soul Secrets® collect and why?

 

(a)         When creating a membership

 

If you create a membership account with Absolute Soul Secrets®, we may require you to provide your name, address, email address and telephone numbers. 


Absolute Soul Secrets® collects this personal information about you to provide you for marketing and promotional purposes only. If you do not wish to receive any marketing or promotional material from Absolute Soul Secrets® or its partners, you can notify Absolute Soul Secrets® that you wish to opt-out of receiving this material by emailing here 

(b)         When purchasing goods and/or services:
 

Absolute Soul Secrets® collects personal information in several ways directly from its online visitors and phone customers when they order for themselves, purchase a gift voucher for a friend or when they register for a service offered by Absolute Soul Secrets®.

If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping address(es), credit card billing address(es) and birth date so that we can process and fulfill your orders. When purchases are made online, credit card details are entered directly into our payment partner’s systems and are neither transmitted nor held onto in the Absolute Soul Secrets® systems. Any further information will only be done with your explicit consent. All details are collated, including your name and password allow us to process your order. However we will supply our delivery company with your address and name to complete the delivery process. In this circumstance we will ensure that the third parties involved will uphold your privacy.

Any links to other websites on Absolute Soul Secrets® are not included under our privacy policy. And we do not disclose any identifiable personal data to any other company or third party.
  

 

3. How Absolute Soul Secrets® may use your Personal Information

 

The personal information you provide Absolute Soul Secrets® may be used for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include:

 

(a)          providing you with goods and services;

(b)          marketing our products and services generally;

(c)         providing individuals with information about promotions, as well as other marketing activities of Absolute Soul Secrets® and its partners;

(d)         carrying out any activity in connection with a legal, governmental or regulatory requirement on us or in connection with legal proceedings, crime or fraud prevention, detection or prosecution.

 

We will not use your information for purposes other than described above unless we have your express consent or there are specified law enforcement or public health and safety reasons which require us to do so.

 

4. Sharing your Personal Information

 

Unless you consent, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties, other than those partners of Absolute Soul Secrets® who have agreed to keep the information confidential, or who are subject to legal obligation to protect your personal information.

Absolute Soul Secrets® holds your personal information in order to provide you with efficient, personal service and to avoid causing you any unnecessary inconvenience. Absolute Soul Secrets® will only hold your personal information for a time period necessary to provide you with these services. If you terminate your Account with Absolute Soul Secrets® your information will be deleted from our system unless required by law to hold said information for a specified time period.

 

 

5. Security of your Personal Information

 

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

 

Absolute Soul Secrets® will take all reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, use and disclose that information.

 

Upon your written request, Absolute Soul Secrets® will provide access to your personal information we hold, except in certain prescribed circumstances, including emergency situations, specified business imperatives and law enforcement or other public interests.

 

6. How to contact us

 

If you have any queries or concerns, please contact our privacy officer -
 
Australia:  1300 850 196
NZ:          0800 934 733
USA:        1 888 934 5669
Other countries:  +61 266 536 023    
 

 

 

 

Choose your country by clicking on a flag on the top right

Dial this number

1300 934 733

Give your details to our friendly booking manager for instant transfer to a psychic of your choice

Join our

Club for Special Offers, Free Newsletters and more…

Privacy Policy
Our Mission is the Enlightenment
of Humanity through professional,
insightful & accurate psychic readings.

 
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube